Melamine Particleboard - Melamine Board

The Hardwearing Melamine Coated Particleboard ( Standard ) - details see: //www.buildingsupplieshub.com/melamine-particleboard-10023058
Type: Melamine PlatesPlace of Origin: Jiangsu China (Mainland)Brand Name: OBHModel Number: Melamine Board
Surface Finishing: No PaintFeature: Moisture-Proof  
Melamine Particleboard
contact supplier for Melamine Particleboard


OBH Melamine Boards

The Hardwearing Melamine Coated Particleboard ( Standard )

OBH Melamine Board is the most cost effective material available today for making cabinets, wardrobes, draws and shelving with a clean hardwearing surface.

OBH Melamine Board is a high quality particleboard with solid colour and wood grain melamine surface bonded to both sides. The melamine surface is non-porous and hardwearing making it ideal for internal cabinetry. And it makes building cabinetry fast and easy. As the board is pre-decorated, all you do is cut, drill and edge it.

OBH Melamine Board is available in a wide range of sheet sizes and options. From pre edged shelving for wardrobes to high moisture resistant board for vanities and laundry cabinets.

Physical Properties of OBH Melamine Particleboard (Standard)

Property

Board Thickness

Unit9mm12mm16mm18mm25mm
Board DensityKg/m3670670640635620
Internal BondKpa550550460460440
Modulus of RuptureMpa1818181616
Modulus of ElasticityMpa26002600250025002200
Screw Holding - FaceNN/AN/A700700700
Screw Holding - EdgeNN/AN/A800800800
Surface SoundnessMpa0.90.91.11.11.1
Moisture Content%5-85-85-85-85-8
Thickness Swell 24 hr%1815151515

Fire Hazard Indicium

IndiciumRangeResult
Ignitability0-2115
Spread of Flame0-108
Heat Evolved0-107
Smoke Developed0-104

General Board Weight

Unit(Kg/m2)
9mm6
12mm8
16mm10.2
18mm11.4
25mm15.5

Fast! Easy! Very Low Cost!

Save time. Save money.

Send enquire now, Get immediate respond.

More Product Informations :

Product Name : Melamine Board / Melamine Panel / Melamine Sheet

Raw Materials : Chipboard (Particleboard), MDF, HDF, Plywood

Formaldehyde Release : E0, E1, E2
Dimension (Width x Length) : 4'x8'(1220x2440mm), 4'x9'(1220x2745mm) etc. Other dimensions can be done too.

Thickness : 5mm, 6mm, 8mm, 9mm, 12mm, 15mm, 18mm, 25mm etc. Other dimensions can be done too.

Finish : Matt, Textured, Downy, Embossed, High Embossed, Straight Embossed, Registered Embossing, Glossy, Leather, Wave, Magic, Grid, Fabric etc.

Solid Colour : White, Black, Red, Blue etc. Any colours can be done.
Wood Grain : Gray, Beech, Oak, Teak, Cherry, Walnut, Maple, Sapele, Pine, Apple Wood, Sandal Wood etc. Any other wood grain can be done too.

What are you hesitating? Send enquire quickly please!

Buy At OBH, Never Regret!

Great Product ! Great Price ! Great Service !

OBH ® Team. Copyright © 2010 OBH ® Team. All Rights Reserved.

Packaging Detail:50 sheets/Pallet, 8 Pallets/20'FCL, 400 Pics/20'FCL. Or 450 pics without pallet in 20'FCL.
Delivery Detail:Delivery On Time, Never Delay!

Related Product for Melamine Particleboard