carbonized wood thermowood -pine wall panel board - QZ4-95-12#

Thermowood with more anti-rotten ,durability ,environment friendly,shrinks and swells considerably less than untreated wood... - details see: //www.buildingsupplieshub.com/carbonized-wood-thermowood-pine-wall-panel-board-10025798
Type: Solid Wood BoardsPlace of Origin: China (Mainland)Brand Name: QIN DYNASTYModel Number: QZ4-95-12#
Timber Type: Mongolian Scotch Pinedurability against decay: highdimensional stability: highmoisture content: low
carbonized wood thermowood -pine wall panel board
contact supplier for carbonized wood thermowood -pine wall panel board


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Item :carbonized wood thermowood- Scots Pine(Pinus sylvestris) wall panel

Common names:Scots Pine wall panel

Scientific names:Pinus sylvestris wall panel

Average Dried Weight:34 lbs/ft3(550 kg/m3)

Modulus of Rupture:12,080 lbf/in2(83.3 MPa)

Crushing Strength:6,020 lbf/in2(41.5 MPa)

Origin: Russia

Brand : QIN DYNASTY

Color:light yellow

After thermo-treated :

1.Color:More beautiful even brown color, consistent beyond the surface, to the very center of the board.

2.Durability: more than ten years life cycle in outdoor applications.

3.Repels Moisture:lower

4.Stabilization: more stable

5.100% chemically free.We do not use any chemicals in the Thermo-Treatment Process, so the material is an absolutely environmentally friendly, “Green” alternative.

*Specification of the treated wall panel : 4000X95X12mm

2000x95x12mm

4000x75x12mm

2000x75x12mm



PROCESS :

Heating the wood between 180C-220 C degrees introducing watersteam and exerting pressure to modify the wood property.Itis environment friendly product. no chemicals things are introduced to wood-treating process.


When wood exposed to high temperatures, between 180C-220 C degrees,its property changed significantly. Sugars inside the wood break up into water so rot fungi can't get essential nutrients from this kind of wood.The heat treatment usually takes about 24 hours.


Heat-treated wood "lives" no longer comparing with untreated wood, so it shrinks and swells considerably less than untreated wood. This improves the usability of the wood,especially for outdoor usage. Moreover, gaps won't appear on outdoor wood caused by weather condition changes from season to season.



And after treated the wood are anti-rotten ,so it can be used in outdoor conditions, and this was achieved we do not introducing any chemicals that are harmful to the environment or people.

As during thermal modification, only high temperature and water steam is used to treat wood. They never cause cancer, never a threat for human or animal health

This technology is applied in our outdoor flooring,and it is 100% natural modifying can extend its life over 70-100 years against all external weather conditions i. E. Hot (sun) , snow, rain, moisture, rot, worm, fungus, insects attacks, etc. Due to the very high temperature heat treatment, our ThermoWood products are100% natural friendly, healthy, hygenic and safe.
andno chemicals or any other substances are used during the production,You can leave the residues out to the nature or burn them to complete its life cycle-it will not cause any harm to the nature.

CHOOSE OUR QIN DYNASTY THERMOWOOD!

Under high temperature treatment, polysaccharides found in natural wood decompose, while the residual humidity (4-6%) and release of connected on molecular level water eliminates the conditions for the origination fungus and microorganisms.This is why thermo-treated wood is essential durable, dimensional stable and chemically pure product.

MAJOUR PROPERTIES OF THERMO-TREATED WOOD:

  • Essential Durability.20 year life cycle in outdoor applications.
  • Repels Moisture.Equilibrium moisture content is lowered by 50-90%, compared to untreated wood.
  • Stabilization of Wood.Moisture related swelling and shrinkage is reduced by 5-15 times. Cracking and checking of the wood surface is also diminished.
  • Color.Beautiful even brown color, consistent beyond the surface, to the very center of the board.
  • 100% chemically free.We do not use any chemicals in the Thermo-Treatment Process, so the material is an absolutely environmentally friendly, “Green” alternative.

WHERE YOU CAN USE THE TREATED WALL PANEL ?

CASE:

EXTERIOR SIDING


THE PACKING:

packing by plastic with belt or as customer's requirement .

one 40GP container can be loaded around 50CBM ,20~22tons .


COMPANY PROFILE:

Established in 2008 ,Qinchao timber factory is a professional manufacturer specialized in researching and manufacturing carbonized wood .Such as wood flooring ,wood for wall panels,wood door ,cabinet , furnitures.All these products we can produce according to buyers' individual requirements, different sized and patterns.
Our company is located in San Ming City , Fu Jian province ,As one of the famous production base for wood line in China,it provide us good condition for wood production . All of our products comply with international quality standerds and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world .

Covering an area of 9500 square meters , we now have over 100 employees , boast an annual sales figure that exceed USD 2.5million and currently export 45% of our production worldwide .

Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction .Besides , we have received ISO9001 cetificate for thermowood which will guarantee more for our products .

If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order , please feel free to contact us . We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future .

Packaging Detail:belt or belt or as customer's requirement .
Delivery Detail:around 15 days after confirm the order

Related Product for carbonized wood thermowood -pine wall panel board